Autographs

Some of the actors & actresess I have met and signatures obtained:

James Earl Jones signed

James Earl Jones – The voice of Darth Vader

DSC07098

Dave Prowse – Darth Vader

images 013DSC07102

Carrie Fisher – Princess Leia Organa

Anthony Daniels

Anthony Daniels – C-3PO

Shelagh FraserShelagh Fraser – Aunt Beru

Peter & MePeter Mayhew – Chewbacca

Brian WheelerBrian Wheeler – Jawa & Ewok

Billy Dee InternetBilly Dee Williams – Lando Calrissian

Bob Anderson InternetThe late Bob Anderson – Sword master and Darth Vader Stand-in

Barrie HollandBarrie Holland - Lt. Renz (ROTJ)

Bonnie Piesse InternetBonnie Piesse – Aunt Beru (AOTC/ROTS)

(back to top)

Brian BlessedBrian Blessed – Boss Nass

Bruce BoaThe late Bruce Boa – General Rieekan (TESB)

Bruce SpenceBruce Spence – Tion Medon

Caroline BlakistonCaroline Blakiston – Mon Mothma (ROTJ)

Denis LawsonDennis LawsonDenis Lawson – Wedge 

Ahmed BestAhmed Best 1Ahmed Best – Jar Jar Binks (TPM, AOTC, ROTS)

Me & Ray ParkRay Park – Darth Maul (TPM)

Jeremy Bulloch

Star Wars 045

Jeremy Bulloch – Boba Fett (a few years apart)

Don Henderson

The late Don Henderson – General Tagge (ANH)

Dermot Crowley

Dermot Crawley – General Madine (ROTJ)

 (back to top)

Gary & Me

Gary Kurtz – Producer of ANH & TESB

Jay La'gia

DSC07112

Jay Laga’aia – Captain Typho (AOTC & ROTS)

Warrick Davis

Warrick Davis – Wicket (ROTJ)

LFCC 010

Hugh Quarshie – Captain Panaka (TPM)

LFCC 170710 Robert Watts and Liam

Robert Watts – Producer (ROTJ)

Ken Colley

Ken Colley – Admiral Piett (TESB & ROTJ)

LFCC 012

Jake Lloyd – Young Anakin Skywalker (TPM)

LFCC 016

Jerome Blake – multiple characters (TPM & AOTC)

LFCC 170710 Julian Glover and Liam

Julian Glover – General Veers (TESB)

LFCC 170710 Liam and Alan

Alan Flyng – Imperial Officer (ROTJ)

(back to top)

LFCC 170710 Derek Liam Daniel

Derek Lyons – Medal Bearer (ANH) & Daniel Logan - Young Boba Fett (AOTC)

Michael Sheard

The late Michael Sheard – Admiral Ozzel (TESB)

Matt DoranMatt D

Matt Doran – Elan Sleazebaggano (AOTC)

me & Garrick Hagon

Garrick Hagon – Biggs Darklighter (ANH)

Michael Culver

Michael Culver – Captain Needa (TESB)

Michael Kingma Internet

Michael Kingma – Tarrful Wookiee (ROTS)

Irvin & Me

The late Irvin Kershner – Director (TESB)

Orli & Liam

Orli Shoshan – Shaak Ti – (AOTC & ROTS)

Nalini & Me

Nalini Krishan – Barriss Offee (AOTC)

Paul Blake

Paul Blake – Greedo (ANH)

(back to top)

Nick Joseph

Nick Joseph – Medal Bearer (ANH)

SW Autograph 019

Harry Fielder – Imperial Officer (ANH)

P1020177Shane Rimmer Autograph

Shane Rimmer – Rebel Tech (ANH)

SF B T S2

Michael Henbury – Ewok (ROTJ)

SF B T S11

Laurie Goode – Saurin (ANH)

Star Wars 028

Tim Rose – Puppeteer (ROTJ)

Star Wars 043

Ken Coombs – Imperial Officer (ROTJ)

Star Wars Christopher Malcolm

The late Christopher Malcolm – Zev (TESB)

Star Wars Michael Carter

Michael Carter – Bib Fortuna (ROTJ)

Rena Owen

Rena Owen – Taun We (AOTC)

(back to top)

Anthony Forrest 2

Anthony Forrest – Fixer & Stormtrooper (ANH)

Stephanie English

Stephanie English – Rebel Tech (TESB)

LFCC July 2012 050

Bai Ling – Senator Bana Breemu (ROTS)

LFCC July 2012 041

Tim Dry – Whiphead (ROTJ)

Dinner 030513 1

Stephanie English, Ted Western, Barrie Holland, Trevor Butterfield & me.

LFCC July 2012 020

Sean Crawford – Yakface (ROTJ)

LFCC July 2012 017

Simon J Williamson – Max Rebo (ROTJ)

LFCC July 2012 023

Gerald Hume – Squid Head (ROTJ)

Star Wars 003

Peter Roy – Rebel Tech (ANH)

SF B T S12 Pam Rose

Pam Rose – Leesub Sirlin (ANH)

Star Wars 042 Paul Markham

Paul Markham – Imperial Officer (ROTJ)

SF B T S6 Chris Muncke

Chris Muncke – Captain Khurgee (ANH)

Shannon McRandle Web

Shannon McRandle – Mara Jade (EU)

Michonne Bourriague web

Michonne Bourriague – Aurra Sing (TPM)

Ralph Brown 1 web

Ralph Brown – Ric Olie (TPM)

DSC07103

Kenny Baker – R2-D2

DSC07107

Daniel Logan – Young Boba Fett (AOTC)

DSC07106

Temuera Morrison – Jango Fett (AOTC)

(back to top)

DSC07105

Friday Wilson – Eirtae (TPM)

DSC07104

Margaret Towner – Jira (TPM)

P1030855P1030902

Tommy Welden – Geelr Yeens (ANH)

P1030846 P1030899

Ray Hassett –  (TESB)

P1030868 P1030898

Jack McKenzie – Cal Alder (TESB)

P1030860  P1030900P1030861

John Ratzenberger – (TESB)

P1030876 P1030897

Ian Liston – Dak (TESB)

P1030853

P1030896

Quintin Pierre – Bespin Guard (TESB)

P1030901

P1030867

Alan Harris – Bossk (TESB)

P1030895

P1030847

David Barclay – Chief Puppetter (ROTJ)

P1030894

Keisha Castle-Hughes – Queen Apailana (ROTS)Paul Blake Signature

Paul Blake

Another meeting with Paul Blake – Greedo (ANH)

Mike Edmonds Signature

Mike Edmonds

Mike Edmonds – Logray (ROTJ)

Vic Armstrong Signatures

Vic's book signature

Vic Armstrong – Stuntman/Stunt double – (ROTJ)

Andrew Lawden Signature

DSC07200

Andrew Lawden – Qui-Gon Jinn Stunt performer (TPM)

(back to top)

Al Lampert AutographAl Lampert signing image

Al Lampert – Daine Jir (ANH)

Matthew Wood Autograph Matthew Wood + Liam

Matthew Wood – Sound designer and voice of General Grievous ( ROTS)

20160715_151504

Doug Chaing – Art Director

Pablo Hidalgo + Liam

Pablo Hidalgo – Lucasfilm Story Group

Mads Mikelson

Mads Mikelson – Galen Erso (RO)

Michael Stevens

Michael Stevens – Col Craken (ROTJ deleted scene)

 Ian McDiarmid Signing Ian McDiarmid meeting

Ian McDiarmid – The Emperor

Michael Pennington Autographs

Michael Pennington 1

Michael Pennington – Moff Jejerrod (ROTJ)

(back to top)

Nathalie Cox

Nathalie Cox – Juno Eclipse (TFU)